TFC 01 - Optical patch cable - FC/PC

Article number: 307661

Product description:

TFC 01 - Optical cable.

Triax fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • UV-resistant
  • Steel-reinforced jacket for protection and tension

Specifications

ORDER INFORMATION
EAN Number 5702663076617
OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Optical Attenuation 1310/1550 0.35/0.25 dB/km
CONSTRUCTION
Jacket - material LSZH
CONNECTORS
Connector Optical - FC/PC
MECHANICAL
Diameter 3 mm
Cable length 1 m
Minimum bending radius - single/repeated 30/60 mm
Colour Grey
Packaging Height 0,005 m
Packaging Width 0,150 m
Packaging Depth 0,170 m
Net Weight 0,024 kg
Tara Weight 0,006 kg
Total Weight 0,030 kg

Order online?

Request login Log in

Online support?

General Support Log in

Inspiration for your next installation?

Contact sales

We use cookies to improve your experience of using this site. If you accept our privacy policy, please choose "OK" on this message and continue browsing. If you would like to know more about what data we collect and how to avoid cookies, please go to our Privacy policy page.
I accept cookies from this website
Ok