TFC 100 - Optical patch cable - FC/PC

Article number: 307671

Product description:

TFC 100 - Optical cable.

Triax fibre optical cables - for building optical networks. Steel armored 3.0 single mode fibre optic cable - G657A, 9/125 µm. Pre-connected cables for easy installation. Barrel connectors allows the cable to be used with all products.

  • Low attenuation of 0.3 dB per km
  • UV-resistant
  • Steel-reinforced jacket for protection and tension

Specifications

ORDER INFORMATION
EAN Number 5702663076716
OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Optical Attenuation 1310/1550 0.35/0.25 dB/km
CONSTRUCTION
Jacket - material LSZH
CONNECTORS
Connector Optical - FC/PC
MECHANICAL
Diameter 3 mm
Cable length 100 m
Minimum bending radius - single/repeated 30/60 mm
Colour Grey
Packaging Height 0,168 m
Packaging Width 0,252 m
Packaging Depth 0,252 m
Packaging Volume 0,011 m3
Net Weight 2,240 kg
Total Weight 2,240 kg

Order online?

Request login Log in

Online support?

General Support Log in

Inspiration for your next installation?

Contact sales

We use cookies to improve your experience of using this site. If you agree to our cookie policy, please close this message and continue browsing.
I accept cookies from this website
Ok